Privacy Policy

The information, provided in accordance with applicable privacy laws (Legislative Decree no. 196/2003 regarding the “Privacy Code” and EU Regulation 679/2016 – “GDPR”), refers only to the methods of data management by the site www.celkochemical.it and not also for other websites that may be consulted by the User through the links contained therein.
During the use of www.celkochemical.it the data relating to identified or identifiable persons may be processed to provide services or improve these last, both for basic services, such as for example the identification of the user’s language, and for more complex services.

Data controller
Celko Chemical srl
Via S. Francesco A Patria, Località Vignatella,
80014 Giugliano in Campania NA

Data processor
Celko Chemical
email: info@celkochemical.com

TYPES OF DATA COLLECTED
www.celkochemical.it, may collect some Personal Data of its Users independently, manually or through third parties.
Personal Data may be freely provided by the User or automatically collected during the use of www.ipacketrade.com (usage data)
All the Data requested by www.celkochemical.it are mandatory and, in the absence of their provision, www.celkochemical.it may not be able to provide the service. Where www.celkochemical.it indicates some Data as optional, Users are free not to disclose such Data, without without having any consequence on the service availability or on its operation.
Users who have doubts about the data required are encouraged to contact the owner.
Any use of Cookies – or other tracking tools – by www.celkochemical.it or by third party service used by www.celkochemical.it serves to provide the service requested by the ‘User, in addition to the other purposes described in this document and in the Cookie Policy.
The User assumes the responsibility of the Personal Data of third parties obtained, published or shared through www.celkochemical.it and guarantees to have the right to communicate or disseminate them, freeing the Owner from any liability to third parties.

METHOD AND PLACE OF THE COLLECTED DATA PROCESSING

Modalità:
The Data Controller processes Users’ Personal Data by taking appropriate security measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, modification or destruction of Personal Data.
Processing is carried out using IT and / or telematic medium, with organizational methods and logic strictly related to the purposes indicated. In addition to the Owner, in some cases, categories of appointees (administrative, commercial, marketing, legal, system administrators) or external parties (such as third party technical service providers, mail carriers, hosting providers, computer companies, communication agencies), may be involved in the organization of the site and if necessary, they may be appointed Data Processors by the Owner. The updated list of data processors may always be requested from the Data Controller.

Place:
The Data are processed at the Data Controller’s operating offices and in any other place where the parties involved in the processing are located. For more information, contact the owner.

Retention period:
The Data is processed for the time necessary to perform the service requested by the User, or required by the purposes described in this document, and the User can always request the interruption of the Treatment or the cancellation of the Data.

PURPOSE OF DATA PROCESSING
User Data is collected to allow the Owner to provide its services, as well as for the following purposes: Statistics, Remarketing and behavioral targeting, Interaction with external social networks and platforms, Displaying content from external platforms, Contacting the User, Address management and sending of email messages and User database management.
The types of Personal Data used for each purpose are specified below:

Remarketing e behavioral targeting
This type of service allows www.celkochemical.it and its partners to communicate, optimize and serve advertisements based on the user’s past use of www.celkochemical.it.
This activity is carried out by tracking Usage Data and by the use of Cookies. this information is transferred to partners involved in remarketing and behavioral targeting activities.
In addition to the possibility to opt-out offered by the following services, the User can decide to exclude the receipt of third service cookies by visiting the Network Advertising Initiative opt-out page.

Facebook Remarketing (Facebook, Inc.)
Facebook Remarketing is a Remarketing and Behavioral Targeting service provided by Facebook, Inc. that connects the activity of www.celkochemical.it with the Facebook advertising network.
Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.
Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy – Opt Out

Statistics
The services contained in this section allow the Data Controller to monitor and analyze traffic data and they are used to keep track of User behavior.

Contact form
By entering their data in the contact form, the User gives permission to their use to respond to information requests, quotations, or any other nature requests indicated by the form header.

Personal data collected: Surname, Email and Name. Mailing List or Newsletter
By registering to the mailing list or to the newsletter, the User’s email address is automatically added to a contacts list to whom email messages containing information relating to this Application, including commercial and promotional information, may be transmitted.
The User’s email address may also be added to this list as a result of registering with this Application or after making a purchase.

Personal data collected: Surname, Email and Name. Google Analytics with IP address anonymous (Google Inc.)
Google Analytics is a web analysis service provided by Google Inc. (“Google”). Google uses the Personal Data collected for the purpose of tracking and examining the use of www.celkochemical.it, compiling reports and sharing them with other services developed by Google. Google may use Personal Data to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network.
This integration of Google Analytics makes your IP address anonymous. The anonymization works by shortening within the borders of the member states of the European Union or in other countries adhering to the agreement on the European Economic Area the IP address of the Users. Only in exceptional cases, the IP address will be sent to Google’s servers and abbreviated within the United States.
Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.
Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy – Opt Out

Facebook Ads conversion tracking (Facebook, Inc.)
Facebook Ads Conversion tracking is a statistics service provided by Facebook, Inc. that connects data from the Facebook ad network with actions taken within www.celkochemical.it.
Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.
Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy

Google AdWords conversion tracking (Google Inc.)
Google AdWords conversion tracking is a statistics service provided by Google Inc. that links data from the Google AdWords ad network with actions taken within www.celkochemical.it.
Personal Data collected: Cookies and Usage Data.
Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy

Profiling
If the User consents to such processing, the Owner could save and use the Personal Data acquired on the basis of this document to create Users profiles, in order to send commercial and / or promotional messages in line with the preferences expressed, even during their browsing activities on www.celkochemical.it.
The User will always have the possibility to remove the permission to the profiling activity simply by sending an email to the contact information contained in this document.

Displaying content from external platforms
These services are used to view and to interact with content that are hosted on external platforms directly from the pages of this Application. In the event that this kind of service is installed, it is possible that, even if the Users do not use it, the service collects traffic data relating to the pages in which it is installed.

Widget Google Maps (Google Inc.)
Google Maps is a map viewing service managed by Google Inc. that allows this Application to integrate such content within its pages.
Personal data collected: Cookies and usage data.
Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy

Widget Video Youtube (Google Inc.)
Youtube is a video content visualization service managed by Google Inc. that allows this Application to integrate such content within its pages.
Personal data collected: Cookies and usage data.
Place of processing: USA – Privacy Policy

ADDITIONAL INFORMATION ON TREATMENT
Defense in court
The User’s Personal Data may be used by the Owner in court or in the stages leading to possible legal action to defend against abuse in the use of www.celkochemical.it or related services by the User.
The User declares to be aware that the Data Controller may be required to disclose the Data at the request of public authorities.

Specific information
At User Request, in addition to the information contained in this privacy policy, www.ipacketrade.com may provide the User with additional and contextual information regarding specific services, or the collection and the processing of Personal Data.

System log and maintenance
For operational and maintenance requirements, www.celkochemical.it, or any third party services it uses, may collect system logs, which are files that record the interactions and that may also contain Personal Data, such as the User IP address.
Information not contained in this policy
More information in relation to Personal Data processing may be requested at any time to the Data Controller using the contact information.
User Rights
The subjects of Personal Data have the right at any time to obtain confirmation of the existence of the same Data from the Data Controller, to know its content and origin and to verify its accuracy. He can also request its integration, cancellation, updating, rectification, transformation into anonymous form or blocking of Personal Data processed in violation of the law, as well as to oppose in any case, for legitimate reasons, to their treatment. Requests should be addressed to the Data Controller.
www.celkochemical.it does not support “Do Not Track” requests.
To find out if any third-party services support them, the User is invited to consult the respective privacy policies.

Changes to this privacy policy
The Data Controller reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy at any time by notifying Users on this page. Please therefore consult this page often, referring to the date of last modification indicated at the bottom. In case of non-acceptance of the changes made to this privacy policy, the User is required to stop using www.celkochemical.it and may request the Data Controller to remove his Personal Data. Unless otherwise specified, the previous privacy policy will continue to apply to the Personal Data collected up to that point.